Class Years before 1950

Classes of 1912-1919

Anna Austin Brown* 1912

Loretta Blanchfield* 1915
Katherine McManus Conway* 1915

Dorothy F. Ablett* 1916

Helen Clohosy Galvin* 1917
Margaret O'Connell Butler* 1917

Mary Kinsella Gaynor* 1918
Mildred O'Malley Meskil* 1918
Marion Weir Redmond* 1918

Agnes D. Dennin* 1919
Laura Gorman* 1919
Mrs. Leo Lerow* 1919
Aileen Russell Harris* 1919

Class of 1920

Mae Cronin
Florence Digman
Ethel M. Hogan
Marion Hoskins
Anne Inigley
Clare Lavery
Elizabeth O'Connell
Jane Schnitzler Roach*

Class of 1921

Gertrude M. Burns
Edna R. Maneth
Laura J. McCarthy
Katherine F. McGarrishaw
Helen O'Brien Redmond*
Margaret C. Vangura

Class of 1922

Elizabeth B. Carey
Alice Clear Matthews*
Helen Hayes Ketcham*
Mary E. Hayes
Marion McNewell
Dora O'Shaughnessy Carralon*
Helen Walsh

Class of 1923

Cardine M. Berberich
Mary Baxter Burns*
A. Frances Flossissey
Catherine B. Hanley '23
Marjorie Sinnott

Class of 1924

Ada H Busse*
Martha Doody Monserrate*
Dorothy Keeler Frederick*
Marie Millett Young
Agnes Nolan Putnam*

Class of 1925

Alice Daly Wands*
Jean Dardess Bartlett*
Mary C. Driscoll
Margaret McGeeney Reed*
Dorothy V. Noone*

Class of 1926

Eleanor Callery Gaynor*
Mary E. Dardess*
Mary Flanigan Nolan*
Margaret Koen Kerst*
Gertrude Lynch*
Mary Morrisey Heverin*
Marion M. O'Connor*
Catherine O'Leary Branthauer
Pauline Smith Joyce*

Class of 1927

Katherine G. Cahalan
Winifred Carey Fleig*
Marcia Connolly Walsh
Evelyn Deck Fox
Agnes E. Holleran*
Doris E. Sinnott Mayo*
Agatha F. Snyder

Classes of 1928 & 1929

Eleanor Finn Turner 1928
Matilda Keeler Turnes* 1928
Margaret Wilson Hinkel 1928

Pauline Crowley Collier* 1929
Katherine D. Doyle* 1929
Mrs. Carl Faulkner* 1929
Mary Gain Fitzgerald* 1929
Mary Hart Sheldon 1929
Juanita McGarty* 1929
Margaret L. Moore* 1929
Kathryn Mulqueen Kiley 1929
Anne Stafford Harrigan 1929*

Classes of 1930 & 1931

Alice Culnane 1930
Eulalia Dempsey* 1930
Jane Formanek Shafer* 1930
Anne Moore Blownstine* 1930
Mary Dyer Marshall 1930

Catherine Broderick Maloney 1931
Doris Butler Ronolder* 1931
Ms. Margaret Mulligan Noon* 1931
Sara Fry Hopkons 1931*
Carol P. Sinnott 1931*

Classes of 1932 & 1933

Mildred Crowley Dougherty* 1932
Leah Dorgan Noonan* 1932
Mary E. Kaut 1932
Elva Nealon Hudtwalker 1932
Agatha Riester Baker* 1932
Helen Rohel* 1932
Frances Sheehan Hart* 1932
Margaret Staff Quinlivan* 1932

Mary F. Freeman 1933
Mary H. Gardiner Pohl* 1933
Mary A. Reilly 1933

Classes of 1934 & 1935

Helen Danahy Pease 1934
Jane Doocey Cipolla 1934
Frances Higgins Wilcox 1934
Mary J. Moore Walker* 1934
Elizabeth Salese Seipel 1934
Maybelle Stewart Schere 1934

Catherine Kearney Kelly* 1935
Julia Reil Kidder 1935
Eileen Wallace Milazzo 1935

Classes of 1936 & 1937

Loretta Buckley McCleary* 1936
Margaret Flanigan Kelly 1936
Dorothy Hedges Gabrielli 1936
Rita Kane Benza 1936
Janet M. Lewis 1936
Kathryn McCormack Coon* 1936
Wilhelmina Palkovic Kenney 1936
Vera Shinners Dulligan 1936

Rosemary Dickinson McGuire* 1937
Ruth Britt Gleason 1937
Estelle Murphy Myrusky* 1937
Anne M. Viglione 1937 aviglione@msn.com

Class of 1938

Catherine Lagrua Tanner '38 eleanor.tanner@yahoo.com
Dolores Leffler Corcoran*
Dorothy Cain Muggleton
Eleanor Dubois Huba
Jane Malaney Carney*
Lucille Zak Grattan
Ursula Tetrault Davin*

Class of 1939

Catharine Lynch Zabriskie '39 zcomp2@aol.com
Catherine Molony Fogarty
Eleanor McGreavy Schade
Eleanor McGreevy Schade*
Elizabeth Baker Beavers
Florence Haberer Unger
Helen Bifarella Kuhn*
Janet Beauregard Converse
Margaret Fehlner Barager
Margaret Smith Atwood*
Marion Reintjes Baker
Mary Margaret Pappa Schwerzmann
Mary Metzger Murray*
Mary O'Donnell Fitzpatrick
Mildred King Hopke
Nan Emery MacArevey
Patricia A. Golden*

Class of 1940

Alice Brown '40
Mary Arndt Tabner*
Rita Sullivan Brown*
Rose Decotis Smith*

Class of 1941

Ann McGuinness Gregory '41
Beatrice Dower Bernhard '41
Catherine O'Bryan Lyons*
Elizabeth Donahue Collins '41
Elizabeth Kennedy Dolan*
Enes Novelli Burns '41
Frances Riani Walker*
Helen Leary McKeon*
Irene Poger Crochet*
Jane Hanford Robertson '41
Katherine Hoch Fraleigh*
Marie Lalonde Hamilton*
Marilyn Groff '41
Mildred Foley Dillon*
Rosemary Brucker '41
Rosemary McCarthy Waterman '41

Class of 1942

Anne Cashman Fox*
Anne Monaghan Goodman*
Betty Burke '42
Dolores Galonian Singer*
Doris Barrett*
Helen Krizka Wright*
Jeanette Ryerson Nelson*
Margaret Furey Holden '42 hkholden@comcast.net
Mary Brennan Wilson*
Mary Ozmon Yentema*
Mildred Swain Dupree '42
Ruth O'Donnell Abele '42

Class of 1943

Beatrice Bailey Dingman*
Dorothy Cox Myers*
Jean M. Tracy*
Kathleen Martin Tripp*
Lenora Davis Levia*
Marion Adams Flint '43
Mary McCann Ostrander*
Mary McManus Toepfer*
Patricia Berry Mullally '43
Rita Ferraro Costello*
Ruth Dee Newton* '43
Shirley Wurz*

Class of 1944

Dolores Dirubbo Johnston*
Helen M. Murphy*
Janet Smith Ball '44 hhbjsb@aol.com
Margaret Byrne Fawkner*'44
Mary Gravelle*
Patricia Latimer Goddu*

Class of 1945

Dorothea Smith Tobin*
Florence Garfall Traber*
Helen Ramroth Willson '45 jwillson@bellsouth.net
Joan Hylind Ruback*
Kathleen Rappleyea O'Leary '45
Lorraine Deseve Kross '45
Margaret Dee Schantz*
Marguerite Bostwick*
Mary Curran O'Connor*

Class of 1946

Agnes Young Elze '46
Anne Mahoney Cook '46
Genevieve Smithling Lawrence*
Joan Mather Hilton '46
Joyce McDonald O'Dea '46 jjodea@juno.com >CT
Marie H. Spiegel '46
Marie Liebl Muller*
Mary M. Nolan '46
Priscilla Hayes Ewing '46 >NY
Rose Beidl Humphreys*

Class of 1947

Audrey Cox Crandall*
Betty Hilt White '47 lafalot@empacc.net
Jeanne Cavanagh Mealey '47
Martha Dunlay Judge '47
Paula Nosal Rouffa '47 paurouf@msn.com
Sarah Dunn Lowerre*
Sarah Johnson Ryan*

Class of 1948

Anne Donovan '48
Clara Sylvestri Beninate '48
Dorothy Skelton Valentine '48
Dorothy Walejsio Tucker '48
Eleanor Holbig Alland '48 ealland214b@nycap.rr.com
Ellen Rochford Brophy*
Frances Walsh Leonard '48 jamlynn5@yahoo.com
Jane O'Brien O'Brien '48
Jean Hansen Holstein*
Mary Frisk Everts '48 meverts@aol.com
Mary Schmidt Dwyer '48
Nancy Leonard '48
Rita Coleman Combs '48
Rita Rowe '48
Virginia Gminski Everett '48
        Contact Class Counselor, Eleanor Allard,with news.

Class of 1949

Agnes McIntyre Giblin*
Arlene Golden Noonan '49
Cathal Halloran Kennedy*
Catherine Donnelly Macy*
Catherine Terry '49
Jean Pulver Hague '49
Jean Spencer Bourgeois'49
Joan Rourke McClelland '49 clydem@esedona.net
Margaret Seaman Rozwod '49 megjoe@twcny.rr.com>

NEXT REUNION:

It's usually the first full week of October. With a Saturday morning Coffee Hour at the Alumni House. Check for updates in the early fall on our XEO Facebook Page or our XEO website homepage.


E-mail Webmaster, Kathleen Brown Hay '67, with e-mail addresses, news, photos, etc.